PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy-Security:

Our highest priority is to ensure that your privacy is respected, that your information is secure, and that any data you provide to us is protected.

Should you elect to provide us with any personal information, it is stored in a secure database and is never shared with any other company, individual or organization without your express consent. Contact Us to request further information.

Online Privacy Opt-in

Personal information is collected only when users voluntarily register at one of our sites to provide data, receive newsletters, or for other information opportunities.

This site is Hosted by SiteBuildIt, who automates the opt-in process for our newsletters and maintains our subscriber list details. Site Build It are fastidious in maintaining the security of subscribers and strongly enforce penalties on any member websites that engage in any spamming activities whatsoever.

Our policy is to maintain all personal information you may send us as part of other membership or blog details as confidential and to use it only for the purpose for which it was submitted and to advise you of new developments that may interest you.

Sharing Data

We never share our consumer list with any company or organization, neither do we sell or disclose any personally identifiable information about you unless you specifically register for a special trial or promotional offer.

At any time, you may obtain a summary of your information on record with us. You may request that we destroy any information about you and remove you from our database at any time.

Aggregate Data

As with all servers on the Internet, the computers that deliver the Web pages to you identify your computer by its unique IP address or that of your ISP, such as AOL.

The servers automatically record the name of the domain from which you accessed the site and the type of operating system and web browser that you use, noting your preferences and choices.

These data are collected and analyzed to identify broad demographic and psychographic trends. This helps us monitor the appeal and quality of information we publish and ensures that we only provide relevant and useful information to you. Unless you register with us, this information cannot be used to identify you personally.

Children and Privacy

We encourage parents to spend time with their children online. Under no circumstances do we intentionally collect personal data from any person under the age of 14. If you are under 14, please ask a parent to provide any information.

Online Security

If you register or subscribe to any service, for newsletters or promotional offers on this site, all information is safely stored in a secure database that is protected from unauthorized access.

To check if the site that you are visiting is secured, double click the padlock in the lower right side of your browser window (left on a Mac) to view the detail of the security certificate.

Opt-out Information

If you are already registered but no longer wish to receive messages from us, please let us know by phone, mail or e-mail.

To unsubscribe from our newsletter simply click on the ”unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the latest newsletter you receive, and you will automatically be unsubscribed, although I would personally appreciate it if you would send us some feedback on where we have not met your expectations with our newsletter.

Affiliated sites, linked sites and advertisements

This web site expects its partners, advertisers and affiliates to respect the privacy of our users.

Be aware, however, that third parties, including our partners, advertisers, affiliates and other content providers accessible through our site, may have their own privacy and data collection policies and practices.

For example, during your visit to our site you may link to, or view as part of a frame on a web site page, certain content that is actually created or hosted by a third party.

Also, at this web site you may be introduced to, or be able to access, information, Web sites, features, contests or sweepstakes offered by other parties. This web site is not responsible for the actions or policies of such third parties.

You should check the applicable privacy policies of those third parties when providing information on a feature or page operated by a third party.

While on our site, our advertisers, promotional partners or other third parties may use cookies or other technology to attempt to identify some of your preferences or retrieve information about you.

For example, some of our advertising is served by third parties and may include cookies that enable the advertiser to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before.

Other features available on our site may offer services operated by third parties and may use cookies or other technology to gather information. This web site does not control the use of this technology by third parties or the resulting information, and is not responsible for any actions or policies of such third parties.

You should also be aware that if you voluntarily disclose Personally Identifiable Information on message boards or in chat areas, that information can be viewed publicly and can be collected and used by third parties without our knowledge and may result in unsolicited messages from other individuals or third parties. Such activities are beyond the control of This web site and this policy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This documentoutlines the types of personal information we receive andcollect when you use (website/company name), as well as someof the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope thiswill help you make an informed decision about sharingpersonal information with us.

(website/company name) strives to maintain the higheststandards of decency, fairness and integrity in all ouroperations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting ourcustomers’, consumers’ and online visitors’ privacy on ourwebsite.

Personal Information

(website/company name) collects personally identifiableinformation from the visitors to our website only on avoluntary basis. Personal information collected on avoluntary basis may include name, postal address, emailaddress, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request informationfrom us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and signup to join our email list or request some other service orinformation from us. The information collected is internallyreviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notifyour visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored inour files. If we make material changes in the collection ofpersonally identifiable information we will inform you byplacing a notice on our site. Personal information receivedfrom any visitor will be used only for internal purposes andwill not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your onlineexperience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred toyour computer’s hard drive through your Web browser toenable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose ofa cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned toa specific page. For example, if you personalize the sitespages, or register with any of our site’s services, a cookieenables (website/company name) to recall your specificinformation on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies bymodifying your Web browser; however, if you choose todecline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience theinteractive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitoryour journey around a single website or collection of sites.They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly usedby sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.They may be used in association with cookies to understandhow visitors interact with the pages and content on thepages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies andweb beacons in the course of ads being served on our website to ascertain how many times you’ve seen anadvertisement. No personally identifiable information yougive us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, sothey cannot personally identify you with that information onour web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google,which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses theDART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users basedon their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. Youmay opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notifyyou when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can beused to override web beacons. Taking either of these actionsshouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you sochoose.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed tochildren under the age of 13. We operate our site incompliance with the Children’s Online Privacy ProtectionAct, and will not knowingly collect or use personalinformation from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that isnot personally identifiable. We use this information, whichdoes not identify individual users, to analyze trends, toadminister the site, to track users’ movements around thesite and to gather demographic information about our userbase as a whole. The information collected is used solelyfor internal review and not shared with other organizationsfor commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If (website/company name) is sold, the information we haveobtained from you through your voluntary participation inour site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the salein order that the service being provided to you maycontinue. In that event, you will receive notice through ourwebsite of that change in control and practices, and we willmake reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honorsany opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of ourcommitment to protect your personal information. If you havesubmitted personal information through our website and wouldlike that information deleted from our records or would liketo update or correct that information, please click on thislink and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

(website/company name) reserves the right to make changes inthis policy. If there is a material change in our privacypractices, we will indicate on our site that our privacypractices have changed and provide a link to the new privacypolicy. We encourage you to periodically review this policyso that you will know what information we collect and how weuse it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to (website/company name’s) Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.